Dr. Stephen M. Lane
Last updated: Jul 22, 2022

Dr. Stephen M. Lane

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1205127859

Dr. Stephen M. Lane MD

Hospitalist

He is located at 5700 Fitzhugh Avenue in Richmond, VA 23226. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Angina, Diarrhea, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Osteoporosis, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1205127859. Appointment can be made via the phone number (804) 288-5700. He is affiliated with 4 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Stephen M. Lane, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Stephen M. Lane.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Anemia
  • Angina
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Chest Pain
  • Choking
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Whiplash

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $32
Relypsa $21

Other

Food and Beverage $55

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician
  • Internist
  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

CENTRA
1901 TATE SPRINGS ROAD
LYNCHBURG, 24501 VA
(434) 200-4789
CJW MEDICAL CENTER
7101 JAHNKE ROAD
RICHMOND, 23235 VA
(804) 320-3911
CENTRA SOUTHSIDE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL, INC
800 OAK STREET
FARMVILLE, 23901 VA
(434) 392-8811
JOHN RANDOLPH MEDICAL CENTER
411 WEST RANDOLPH ROAD
HOPEWELL, 23860 VA
(804) 541-1600

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Out of the 17 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Anusha Kanagala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5801 Bremo Road Richmond, 23226, VA
Dr. Dharmeshbhai Ravjibhai Sanghani
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5801 Bremo Road Richmond, 23226, VA
Dr. Wondaya Tamene Debeb
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5801 Bremo Road Richmond, 23226, VA
Dr. Nipa Doshi Shah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1600 South Andrews Avenue Fort Lauderdale, 33316, FL
Dr. Endalkachew G.Michael Erena
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5801 Bremo Road Richmond, 23226, VA
Dr. Punit Goel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5801 Bremo Road Richmond, 23226, VA
Dr. Girmay Asgedom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 320 East North Avenue Pittsburgh, 15212, PA
Dr. Ali Omar Al-Saadoon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5801 Bremo Road Richmond, 23226, VA
Cynthia Robbs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1507 Huguenot Road Suite 202 Midlothian, 23113, VA
Dr. Aaron Stewart Rosenberg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5801 Bremo Road Richmond, 23226, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Stephen M. Lane?

Dr. Stephen M. Lane's office is located at 5700 Fitzhugh Avenue in Richmond, VA 23226.

Has Dr. Stephen M. Lane affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Stephen M. Lane is affiliated with CENTRA. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

Does Dr. Stephen M. Lane accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Stephen M. Lane accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Stephen M. Lane treat?

Dr. Stephen M. Lane provides treatment for Acute Pain, Angina, Diarrhea, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Osteoporosis, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.